Baseball



davis pw
Kason Davis - Tyler Junior College

sb
Seth Ballenger - UT Arlington

ks
Kolbey Sharpe - LeTourneau

Click here
for printable Baseball Schedules            

Head Baseball Coach:  John Goodwin 
Assistant Coaches:  Lee Berry, Josh Ross, Zeke Dixon
               Athletic Phone 903-694-7409   Athletic Fax   903-693-7753
                      
Date Time Varsity Record
Feb. 10 5:30pm @ Diboll scrimmage ---
Feb. 11 9:00am vs Alumni scrimmage --- 
Feb. 14 6:30pm @ Chapel Hill scrimmage CANCELLED
Feb. 16  5:30pm @ Chapel Hill scrimmage ---
Feb. 18 12:00pm vs Hallsville scrimmage ---
Feb. 20 7:00pm vs Marshall CANCELLED
Feb 23-25 TBA @ PineTree tournament 2nd pl W3 L2
Feb. 28 7:00pm vs Liberty Eylau W 12-2
Mar. 2-5 TBA @ Marshall tournament W2  L2
Mar. 7 7:00pm @ Henderson W 4-2
Mar. 9-11 TBA @ Lufkin tournament W1  L4
Mar. 15 1:00pm vs Marshall (resch from 2-20) L 5-6 
Mar. 17 7:00pm vs Center W 1-0
Mar. 21 7:00pm @ Rusk W 3-2
Mar. 24 4:00pm vs Tatum (time change) W 9-1
Mar. 28 7:00pm vs Henderson W 3-2
Apr. 4 7:00pm @ Center W 8-2
Apr. 7 7:00pm vs Rusk W 5-4
Apr. 10 4:30pm @ Tatum (date/time change) W 12-1
Apr. 13 7:00pm @ Henderson W 6-4
Apr. 21 7:00pm vs Center W 2-1
Apr. 25 7:00pm @ Rusk L 4-5
Apr. 28 7:00pm vs Tatum   W 11-2
May 5 7:00pm vs Gilmer                   Bi-District L 0-4 
May 6  2:30pm Game 2 vs Gilmer W 9-3
May 6    Game 3 vs Gilmer L 0-3 
Date Time Junior Varsity Record
Feb. 7   6:00pm     vs Calvary Baptist scrimmage --- 
Feb. 10  4:00pm @ Diboll scrimmage ---
Feb. 14 4:30pm
@ Chapel Hill scrimmage CANCELLED
Feb. 17 5:00pm @ Hallsville/Longview scrimmage ---
Feb. 20 4:30pm vs Marshall   CANCELLED
Feb. 23-25   TBA @ Lufkin tournament W3  L0
Feb. 28 4:30pm
vs Liberty Eylau CANCELLED
Mar. 2-5 TBA @ Gary tournament W1 L2
Mar. 7 4:30pm
@ Henderson L 0-10
Mar. 9-11 TBA @ Hudson tournament W4  L0
Mar. 17 4:30pm
vs Center W 15-0
Mar. 21 4:30pm
@ Rusk W 6-5
Mar. 24 7:00pm
vs Tatum (time change)
Mar. 28 4:30pm
vs Henderson
Apr. 4 4:30pm
@ Center
Apr. 7 4:30pm
vs Rusk
Apr. 10 7:00pm
@ Tatum (date/time change)
Apr. 13 4:30pm
@ Henderson
Apr. 21 4:30pm
vs Center
Apr. 25 4:30pm
@ Rusk
Apr. 28 4:30pm
vs Tatum
Date Time Freshman Record
Feb. 7         4:00pm     vs Calvary Baptist scrimmage ---
Feb .10 4:30pm @ Henderson scrimmage ---
Feb. 14 5:00pm @ Gilmer scrimmage cancelled
Feb. 17 5:00 pm @ Longview/Hallsville scrimmage ---
Feb. 23-25 TBA @ Hallsville tournament W1  L2  T1
Mar. 3-4 TBA Carthage tournament W2  L1  T1
Mar. 17 6:00pm @ Hallsville L 10-1
Mar. 21 6:00pm vs Pine Tree W 8-5
Mar. 24 6:00pm @ Marshall cancelled
Mar. 30 6:30pm vs Texas High (date change)
Apr. 1 1:00pm vs Sulphur Springs (DH)
Apr. 4 4:30pm @ Henderson (DH) (location/time change)
Apr. 8 11:00am @ Henderson changed
Apr.11 6:00pm @ Hallsville cancelled
Apr.1 3 6:00pm @ Pine Tree
Apr. 18 6:30pm vs Marshall
Apr. 21 6:00pm @ Texas High
Apr. 22 1:00pm @ Sulphur Springs (DH)