Football

Bulldogs (visitor) vs  Waco La Vega    Semifinals
7:30pm Friday, December 15
@ The Ford Center at The Star, Frisco
doors will open at 6:30pm

Tickets sold online only via Ticketmaster please click link:

http://www.ticketmaster.com/event/0C00536F967225B9
tickets will also be sold at the gate starting at 5:30 pm on game day

For parking, fan & stadium rules, etc please click
http://thestarinfrisco.com/information


  Athletic Director/Head Football Coach - Scott Surratt
            903-694-7409 ext 1171


DATE Time      VARSITY RECORD
Aug. 18 TBA scrimmage @ Pittsburg ---
Aug. 25 TBA scrimmage vs Marshall ---
Sept. 1 7:30 vs Gladewater W 49-7
Sept. 8 7:30 vs Liberty Eylau W 48-38
Sept. 15 7:30 @ Whitehouse W 42-20
Sept. 23 7:00 @ Gilmer (KYKX Classic) W 48-28
Oct. 6 7:30 @ Henderson W 42-17
Oct. 13 7:30 vs Kilgore W 50-20
Oct. 20 7:30 @ Center W 42-12
Oct. 27 7:30 vs Bullard (HC) W 41-7
Nov. 3 7:30 @ Palestine  W 49-31
Nov. 10 7:30 vs Chapel Hill (Senior night) W 49-20
Nov. 16  7pm @ Jasper vs Huffman-Hargrave     Bi district W 46-10 
Nov. 24  6pm  @ New Caney vs Brazosport       Area W 45-21 
Dec. 1  7:30  @ Lufkin vs Silsbee            Regional W 64-36 
Dec. 8 7:30 @ SFA vs Henderson         Quarterfinal W 35-0
Dec. 15  7:30  @ the Star vs La Vega      Semifinals  
Date Time      JUNIOR VARSITY Record
Aug. 18      TBA scrimmage @ Pittsburg ---           
Aug. 25 TBA scrimmage vs Marshall ---       
Aug. 31     6:30     @ Gladewater W 12-8
Sept. 7 6:30
@ Liberty Eylau L 12-19
Sept. 14   6:30
vs Whitehouse W 23-17
Sept. 21 6:30
vs Gilmer L 14-41
Oct. 5 6:30
vs Henderson L 14-15
Oct. 12 6:30
@ Kilgore L 28-38
Oct. 19 6:30
vs Center cancelled
Oct. 26 6:30
@ Bullard W 41-14
Nov. 2 6:30
vs Palestine W 41-16
Nov. 9 5:30
@ Chapel Hill (time change) W 27-23
Date Time     FRESHMAN Record
Aug. 18 
TBA scrimmage @ Pittsburg              ---
Aug. 25 TBA  scrimmage vs Marshall ---
Aug. 31  5:00 @ Gladewater W 21-0 
Sept. 7 5:00 @ Liberty Eylau W 27-8
Sept. 14 5:00 vs Whitehouse (9B @ 4:30) 9B L 6-8; 9A W 42-7 
Sept. 21 5:00 vs Gilmer   (9B @ 4:30) 9B L 8-12; 9A W 20-14 
Oct. 5 5:00 vs Henderson (9B @ 4:30) 9B L 0-6; 9A W 34-3 
Oct. 12 5:00 @ Kilgore ((9B @ 4:30) 9B 0-0; 9A W 21-14 
Oct. 19  5:00 vs Center (9B @ 4:30) 9B 6-6; 9A W 37-7 
Oct. 26 5:00 @ Bullard  (no B game) W 33-0 
Nov. 2  5:00 vs Palestine (no B game) W 44-6 
Nov. 9 5:00 @ Chapel Hill  cancelled