Girls Basketball

Please click here for printable girls schedule

CARTHAGE LADY BULLDOG BASKETBALL
Head Coach: Michael Johnson
903-693-2552 ext. 1134
903-693-7753 fax
Asst. Coaches:  Brandie Ingram, Dawn Stewart
DATE TIME VARSITY RECORD
Nov. 2 1:00 vs Tatum scrimmage ---
Nov. 9 3:00 @ Marshall
Nov. 12 8:00 @ Henderson
Nov. 14-16 TBD @ Queen City tournament
Nov. 19 6:30 vs Timpson
Nov. 22 6:00 @ Elysian Fields
Nov. 23 1:30 @ Gladewater
Nov. 25 3:00 vs Gilmer
Nov. 26 3:30 vs Palestine
Dec. 3 6:00 @ Daingerfield
Dec. 5-7 TBD @ Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill tournament
Dec. 10 7:00 @ Texas High
Dec. 13 6:30 @ Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill
Dec. 17 8:00 @ Liberty Eylau
Dec. 20 7:00 vs Pleasant Grove
Dec. 27-28 TBD @ Hallsville tournament  
Jan. 14 7:00 @ Hudson
Jan. 17 7:00 vs Center  
Jan. 21 5:45 @ Jasper
Jan. 24 5:45 vs Huntington  
Jan. 31 5:45 vs Hudson  
Feb. 4 5:45 @ Center
Feb. 7 5:45 vs Jasper (Senior night)
Feb. 11 5:45 @ Huntington
Feb. 17-18  TBD Bi-district  
Feb. 20-22  TBD Area  
Feb. 24-25 TBD Regional Quarterfinals  
Feb. 28-29  TBD Regional Tournament Commerce  
Mar. 5-7  TBD State Tournament San Antonio  
DATE TIME JUNIOR VARSITY RECORD
Nov. 2 11:00 Intersquad scrimmage ---
Nov. 9 1:30 @ Marshall
Nov. 12 6:30 @ Henderson
Nov. 14 & 16 TBD @ Gladewater tournament              
Nov. 19 5:00 vs Timpson
Nov. 23 12:00 @ Gladewater
Nov. 25 12:00 @ Hallsville
Nov. 26 2:30 vs Palestine
Dec. 3 5:00 @ Dangerfield
Dec, 10 6:00 @ Texas High
Dec. 13 5:00 @ Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill
Dec. 17 6:30 @ Liberty Eylau
Dec. 20 5:15 vs Pleasant Grove
Jan. 14 5:45 @ Hudson
Jan. 17 5:45 vs Center
Jan. 21 5:00 @ Jasper
Jan. 24 4:30 vs Huntington  
Jan. 31 4:30 vs Hudson
Feb. 7 4:30 vs Jasper
Feb. 11 4:30 @ Huntington
DATE TIME FRESHMAN RECORD
Nov. 2 11:00 Intersquad scrimmage                  ---
Nov. 9 12:00 @ Marshall
Nov. 12 5:00 @ Henderson
Nov. 14 & 16 TBD @ Gladewater tournament  
Nov. 22 5:00 @ Elysian Fields
Nov. 25 2:00 vs Gilmer
Dec. 2 5:00 @ Hallsville
Dec. 10 5:00 @ Texas High
Dec. 13 5:00 vs Pine Tree  
Dec. 17  5:00 @ Liberty Eylau  
Dec. 20  4:00 vs Pleasant Grove  
Jan. 14 4:30 @ Hudson  
Jan. 17 5:00 vs Hudson (non district game)  
Jan. 24 5:45 vs Huntington  
Jan. 31 5:45 vs Hudson  
Feb. 4 4:30 @ Center  
Feb. 7 7:00 @ Hudson (non district game)  
Feb. 11 4:30 @ Huntington