Soccer

bs
3-1-19



Please click here for printable girls soccer schedule

Please click here for printable boys soccer schedule


 ​
 Girls Soccer Coach:  Kara Chapman 
  Boys Soccer Coach:  James Watson   
 Athletic Phone (903) 694-7409  Fax number:  (903) 693-7753
Date Time Girls Varsity Record
Jan. 3 2:00 @ Pittsburg scrimmage cancelled
Jan. 8 5:00 @ Marshall  location change L 1-4
Jan. 10-12 TBA @ Waskom tournament 3rd pl W3 L1
Jan. 15 5:30 @ Gladewater W 2-0
Jan. 17-19 TBA @ Marshall tournament W2   L2
Jan. 22 5:00 vs Tenaha W 3-2
Jan. 24  5:00 vs Price Carlisle cancelled 
Jan. 28  5:00 vs New Summerfield L 0-1 
Feb. 1  4:30 @ Pleasant Grove L 0-10 
Feb. 5  5:00 @ Waskom L 1-5 
Feb. 12  7:00 vs Diboll L 0-1 
Feb. 15 7:00 vs Jasper L 0-6 
Feb. 19  7:00 @ Hudson L 0-11 
Feb. 22  7:00 vs Henderson L 0-7
Feb. 26  7:00 @ Center L 0-2 
Mar. 1  5:00 @ Diboll L 1-3 
Mar. 5  6:00 @ Jasper   time change L 0-4
Mar. 8  5:00 vs Hudson (Senior night)   time change L 0-9
Mar. 19  5:00 @ Henderson  
Mar. 22  5:30 vs Center  
Date Time Boys Varsity Record
Dec. 28  3:30 @ Palestine scrimmage (added 12-3)  ---
Dec. 31 2:00 @ Marshall scrimmage cancelled
Jan. 3-5 TBA @ Pittsburg tournament 2nd pl W1, L2, T1
Jan. 10-12 TBA @ Tatum tournament W3  L2
Jan. 15 4:30 vs Atlanta   (time change) W 6-0
Jan. 17-19 TBA @ Hudson tournament 1st place W4
Jan. 22 7:00 vs Tenaha (CSA night) W 4-1
Jan. 28  7:00 vs New Summerfield W 3-0 
Feb. 1  7:30 @ Pleasant Grove W 6-5 PKs
Feb. 5  7:00 @ Waskom W 8-2 
Feb. 12  5:00 vs Diboll W 4-1 
Feb. 15  5:00 vs Jasper L 2-3 
Feb. 19  5:00 @ Hudson W 6-0 
Feb. 22  5:30 vs Henderson L 0-4 
Feb. 26  5:00 @ Center  time change L 2-3 
Mar. 1  7:00 @ Diboll W 5-4 PKs 
Mar. 5  7:30 @ Jasper   time change L 1-2 
Mar. 8  7:00 vs Hudson (Senior night)   time change L 1-4 
Mar. 19  7:00 @ Henderson  
Mar. 22  7:00 vs Center  
Date Time Boys JV Record
Dec. 28  2:00 @ Palestine scrimmage (added 12-3) --- 
Dec. 31 12:00 @ Marshall scrimmage cancelled
Jan. 24-26 TBA @ Tatum tournament 1st place W4
Feb. 1 6:00 @ Pleasant Grove W 1-0 
Feb. 7  5:00 vs Tatum     (added 10-25) L 1-3 
Feb. 8  6:30 @ Texas High    time change
W 3-1 
Feb. 14 5:00 vs Kilgore cancelled
Feb. 15  3:30 vs Jasper (added 2-13) W 3-0 
Feb. 16  1:00 @ Hudson W 3-1 
Feb. 22 4:15 vs Henderson L 0-2 
Feb. 23  1:00 vs Hudson cancelled
Feb. 26  4:15 @ Center    (added 11-1) cancelled 
Mar. 2  1:00 @ Texas High    (added 10-25) cancelled
Mar. 5  4:30 @ Jasper W 2-1 
Mar. 7  5:00  vs Kilgore   (added 11-28) cancelled
Mar. 8  4:00 vs Hudson (rescheduled from 2-23) cancelled 
Mar. 19  4:15 @ Henderson  
Mar. 22  4:15 vs Center       (added 11-1)