Softball

Carthage vs Krum - Regional Finals
Thursday, May 25, 7pm @ Grand Saline (home)
game 2 - Saturday, May 27,  4pm @ Rockwell Heath (visitor)
game 3 if necessary - 6pm @ Rockwell Heath




CONGRATULATIONS LADY BULLDOGS 
DISTRICT CHAMPIONS!




CP

Chelcie Pierce - UT Tyler

Click here for printable Softball Schedule

Carthage Lady Bulldog Softball    
HEAD COACH: MATT FOLMAR  
903-694-7409 ext 1179 ATHLETIC OFFICE
903-693-7753 ATHLETIC FAX
ASSISTANTS: Kaylee Davis, Tommy Earle

     
Date Time           VARSITY Record
Jan 31 4:30/6pm vs Jacksonville/Grapeland scrimmages  ---
Feb 4 12:00 pm vs Alumni scrimmages  ---
Feb 7 4:30/6pm vs Waskom/Whitehouse scrimmages  ---
Feb 10 4pm/6:30pm vs Athens/Harleton scrimmages  ---
Feb 13 6pm @ Elkhart (date change) W 10-4
Feb 16-18 TBA Carthage Dawg Fight Tournament 2nd pl W5 L1
Feb 21 6pm @ Central Pollok CANCELLED
Feb 23&25 TBA @ Lindale Tournament W2  L2  T1
Feb 28 6pm @ Bullard W 9-2
Mar 2-4 TBA @ Hallsville Tournament W4  L1  T1
Mar 7 6pm @ Brownsboro (location change) W 11-0
Mar 10 6pm vs Huntington W 5-1
Mar 16  3:30pm @ Pittsburg (added 3-7) W 8-3 
Mar 17 6pm vs Center W 11-1
Mar 21 6pm @ Rusk W 4-2
Mar 24 4pm vs Tatum (Veteran's night) (time change) W 8-4
Mar 28 6pm vs Henderson (Cole's night) W 7-2
Apr 4 6pm @ Center W 11-4
Apr 7 6pm vs Rusk (teacher night) W 1-0
Apr 10 4:30pm @ Tatum (date/time change) L 3-4
Apr 13 6pm @ Henderson L 0-4
Apr 21 6pm vs Diboll (Parent night) CANCELLED
Apr 25 5:30pm vs Malakoff (parent night) added 4-19  W 5-1 
Apr 28 5pm  vs Gilmer                Bi-District W 1-0
Apr 28 7pm vs Gilmer W 8-4
May 5 6:30pm vs Canton               Area W 10-0 
May 6  12pm  vs Canton  W 9-0 
May 11  6pm vs Pittsburg            Regional Quarterfinals CANCELLED
May 12  6:30 pm vs Pittsburg W 12-11 
May 13  1pm vs Pittsburg W 9-0 
May 18 7pm vs Aubrey              Regional Semifinals L 4-5 
May 19  6pm  vs Aubrey (time change) W 7-5 
May 19  8pm  vs Aubrey  (date/time change) W 12-1 
May 25 7pm vs Krum                Regional Finals  
May 27  4pm vs Krum  
May 27  6pm vs Krum  
Date Time JUNIOR VARSITY Record
Jan 31 4:30/6pm vs Jacksonville/Grapeland scrimmages ---
Feb 7 4:30/6pm vs Waskom/Whitehouse scrimmages CANCELLED
Feb 10 4pm/6:30pm vs Athens/Harleton scrimmages ---
Feb 14 4:30pm @ Elkhart (date change) W 6-1
Feb 16-18 TBA Carthage Dawg Fight Tournament 2nd pl W5 T1
Feb 21 4:30pm @ Central CANCELLED
Feb 24 5pm vs Carlisle L 4-18
Feb 28 4:30pm @ Bullard W 10-4
Mar 7 4:30 @ Brownsboro (location change) L 4-6
Mar 9 & 11 TBA @ Kaufman Tournament W3  T1
Mar 10 4:30pm vs Huntington L 4-8
Mar 16  2:00pm @ Pittsburg (added 3-7) W 10-0
Mar 17 4:30pm vs Center W 11-4
Mar 21 4:30pm @ Rusk L 11-3
Mar 23-24 TBA JV District Tournament  W3  L1
Mar 28 4:30pm vs Henderson W 8-3
Apr 4 4:30pm @ Center L 3-7
Apr 7 4:30pm vs Rusk L 5-2
Apr 10 6pm @ Tatum (date/time change) W 7-1
Apr 13 4:30pm @ Henderson cancelled