Volleyball




Click
 here for printable schedule
     

 

             Head Coach:  Dawn Stewart  
                           Sub Varsity Coaches: Ashley Smith. Lauren Dalton      
              903-693-2552 ext. 1135
              903-693-7753 fax
                                                                          
Date Time                  VARSITY Record
Aug. 4 11am scrimmage vs White Oak/Central Heights ---
Aug. 7 7pm @ Bullard                       
Aug. 9 4pm @ Garland Sasche
Aug. 10-11 TBA @ Garland tournament
Aug. 14 7pm vs Cumberland
Aug. 17-18  TBA @ ETBU tournament  
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall  
Aug. 21 4:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana  
Aug. 23 & 25  TBA @ Edgewood tournament  
Aug. 28  4:30 @ Lindale  
Aug. 28 4:30 @ Lindale vs Quitman  
Sept. 4  7pm @ Hallsville  
Sept. 7  4:30 @ Pleasant Grove  
Sept. 11  6pm vs Longview Christian  
Sept. 14  4:30 vs Pleasant Grove  
Sept. 18  10am vs Jasper  
Sept. 21  7pm @ Gilmer  
Sept. 25  4:30 vs Center  
Oct. 2  7pm @ Huntington  
Oct. 5  12:30 @ Rusk   
Oct. 9  7pm vs Jasper (teacher night)  
Oct. 16  7pm @ Center  
Oct. 23  7pm vs Huntington (senior night)  
Date Time JUNIOR VARSITY Record  
Aug. 4 11am scrimmage vs White Oak/Central Heights ---                  
Aug. 7 5:30 @ Bullard
Aug. 9 & 11   TBA @ Gary tournament
Aug. 14 5:30 vs Cumberland
Aug. 18 TBA @ Hallsville tournament
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall  
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana  
Aug. 18  4:30 @ Lindale   
Aug. 18  4:30 @ Lindale vs Quitman  
Sept. 4  5:30 @ Hallsville  
Sept. 11  4:30 vs Longview Christian  
Sept. 21  5:30 @ Gilmer  
Oct. 2  5:30 @ Huntington  
Oct. 5  11am @ Rusk 
Oct. 9  5:30 vs Jasper  
Oct. 16  5:30 @ Center  
Oct. 23  5:30 vs Huntington   
Date Time FRESHMAN Record
Aug. 4            11am scrimmage vs White Oak/Central Heights     ---                    
Aug. 7 4:30 @ Bullard
Aug. 14 4:30 vs Cumberland
Aug. 18 TBA @ Hallsville tournament
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall  
Aug. 21 4:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana
Aug. 28 4:30 @ Lindale  
Aug. 28 4:30 @ Lindale vs Quitman
Sept. 4 4:30 @ Hallsville
Sept. 21  4:30  @ Gilmer  
Oct. 2  4:30  @ Huntington  
Oct. 5  10am  @ Rusk  
Oct. 9  4:30  vs Jasper  
Oct. 16  4:30  @ Center  
Oct. 23  4:30  vs Huntington