Volleyball


Coach Barker - 1 of 6 coaches selected to coach in All Star Game
Kaitlyn and Faith selected to play, May 20, Waco Midway
all star vb
Kaitlyn Nutt, Coach Leven Barker, Faith Landreneaux

  FAITH 
Faith Landreneaux - Bethune-Cookman University

ac
Alli Capps - Southeastern Louisiana

kn
Kaitlyn Nutt - Lamar 

            Click
 here for printable 2016 Volleyball Schedule

             Head Coach:  Leven Barker  
                           Sub Varsity Coaches: Lauren Nolan, Ashley Smith      
              903-693-2552 ext. 1135
              903-693-7753 fax
                                                                                      
Date Time                  VARSITY Record
8-5-16 TBA vs Hallsville,New Diana,Central Heights scrimmage  ---      
8-6-16 TBA @ White Oak scrimmage ---
8-9-16 7.00 @ Bullard W 25-16,25-14,25-14
8-11-16 TBA @ Garland Sasche W 25-22,11-25,25-13,17-25,15-9
8-12&13 TBA @ Garland Tournament W 4  L 2
8-16-16 7:00 vs Whitehouse W 23-25,25-12,25-14,25-12
8-18&20 TBA @ ETBU Tournament 1st place W 6
8-23-16 6:30 @ Marshall   W 25-10,25-14,25-12
8-23-16 6:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana W 25-14,25-14,25-15 
8-26&27 TBA @ Rockwall Tournament W 3  L 3
8-30-16 6:30 @ Spring Hill W 25-13,25-6,25-14
8-30-16  6:30   @ Spring Hill vs Lindale W 25-14,25-16,25-12
9-2-16  4:30 @ Arp W 25-15,25-9,25-14
9-6-16 7:00 @ Hallsville L 23-25,23-25,25-22,19-25
9-13-16 7:00 vs Gilmer W 25-14,25-13,25-14
9-20-16 7:00 @ Diboll W 25-21,25-12, 25-23
9-23-16 4:30 @ Tatum W 25-16,25-15,25-18
9-27-16 6:30 @ Rusk W 25-21,25-13,25-12
9-30-16 4:30 vs Henderson W 25-15,25-18,25-21
10-8-16 12:00 @ Center W 25-5;25-13;25-15
10-11-16 6:30 vs Tatum (teacher night) W 25-11,25-11,25-14
10-14-16 4:30 vs Rusk W 25-15,25-11,25-16
10-18-16 6:30 @ Henderson W 25-19,25-7,25-13
10-25-16 6:30 vs Center (senior night) W 25-13, 25-7, 25-8             
10-28-16  4:30 warm up game @ Beckville  W 25-15,25-12,25-8 
11-1-16  6:00 @ Chapel Hill      Bi-District W 25-17,25-13,25-11 
11-3-16 6:30  vs Mabank @ Whitehouse        Area  W 20-25,25-9,25-12,25-6 
11-8-16  7:00  @ Spr Hill vs Pleasant Grove    Reg Quarterfinals  W 25-18,25-15,25-9 
11-11-16   6:00 @ Mesquite Poteet vs Krum    Reg Semifinals W 25-23,18-25,14-25,25-18,15-13 
11-12-16  1pm  @ Mesquite Poteet vs Argyle   Reg Finals L 20-25,25-22,25-22,15-25,10-15 
Date Time JUNIOR VARSITY Record  
8-5-16 TBA vs Hallsville, New Diana, Central Heights scrimmage    ---          
8-6-16 TBA @ White Oak scrimmage ---
8-9-16  6:00 @ Bullard L 22-25,25-18,23-25
8-11&13 TBA @ Gary tournament 2nd pl W 4  L  2 
8-16-16 6:00 vs Whitehouse W 25-17,25-18
8-20-16 TBA @ Hallsville tournament 1st pl  W 3
8-23-16 5:30 @ Marshall W 25-15,25-12
8-23-16 5:30  @ Marshall vs New Diana  W 22-25,25-21,25-16        
8-30-16 5:30 @ Spring Hill W 25-13,25-11 
8-30-16 5:30 @ Spring Hill vs Lindale W 25-19,25-18 
9-1,2,3 TBA @ Winona tournament 2nd pl W 4  L 2 
9-6-16 6:00 @ Hallsville W 25-23, 25-19
9-13-16 6:00 vs Gilmer W 25-14,18-25,24-16
9-20-16  6:00 @ Diboll W 24-14.25-18
9-27-16 5:30 @ Rusk W 25-9,25-10
10-8-16  11:00 @ Center W 25-10,25-9
10-11-16 5:30 vs Tatum W 25-22,25-18 
10-18-16 5:30 @ Henderson
10-25-16 5:30 vs Center
Date Time FRESHMAN Record
8-5-16 TBA     vs Hallsville, New Diana, Central Heights scrimmage  --- 
8-6-16 TBA @ White Oak scrimmage ---
8-9-16  5:00 @ Bullard  W 25-18,25-22              
8-16-16 5:00 vs Whitehouse W 25-15,25-18
8-20-16 TBA @ Hallsville tournament 2nd pl W 2  L 1
8-23-16 4:30 @ Marshall W 25-11,25-6     
8-30-16 4:30 @ Spring Hill vs Lindale W 25-15,25-12
9-1,2,3  TBA @ Winona tournament 2nd pl W 5  L 1                
9-6-16 5:00 @ Hallsvillle W 25-23, 25-21                 
9-13-16  5:00 vs Gilmer W 25-18, 25-14
9-20-16  5:00 @ Diboll W 25-7,25-22
9-27-16  4:30 @ Rusk W 25-12,25-8 
10-8-16  10:00 @ Center W 25-6,25-12 
10-11-16 4:30 vs Tatum W 25-5,25-11
10-18-16 4:30 @ Henderson  
10-25-16 4:30 vs Center