Football

Please click here for printable 2019 schedule
***

Bulldogs (visitor) vs Lampasas    State Semifinals 
7:30pm, Friday, December 13
Randall Reed Stadium, New Caney
21360 Valley Ranch Parkway
New Caney, TX 77357
(formerly Texan Drive Stadium)


Pre-sale tickets on sale Monday by noon @ The Bulldawg Stop
Student $6    Adult $8
all gate prices $10


  Athletic Director/Head Football Coach - Scott Surratt
            903-694-7409 ext 1171
2008, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2016, 2017 STATE CHAMPIONS
6x

DATE TIME            VARSITY RECORD
Aug. 16 7:00 @ Pittsburg scrimmage ---
Aug. 30 7:30 @ Jacksonville W 48-0
Sept. 6 7:30 vs Liberty Eylau W 49-7
Sept. 13 7:30 vs Marshall W 38-6
Sept. 20 7:30 vs Gilmer W 24-15
Oct. 4 7:30 @ Pleasant Grove W 35-14
Oct. 11 7:30 @ Van W 21-7
Oct. 18 7:30 vs Chapel Hill (Homecoming) W 40-14
Oct. 25 7:30 @ Palestine W 43-0
Nov. 1 7:30 vs Henderson (Senior night) W 34-14
Nov. 8 7:30 @ Kilgore W 49-11
Nov. 15  7:30 @ Jacksonville vs Athens     Bi District  W 49-14 
Nov. 22 7:00 @ Lumberton     Area W 55-17 
Nov. 29  2:00 @ Tyler Rose Stadium vs Crandall   Reg. Semifinals W 52-21 
Dec. 6  7:30 @ Jacksonville vs Midlothian Heritage      Quarterfinals  W 24-7 
Dec. 13  7:30 @ Randall Reed Stadium vs Lampasas   Semifinals  
DATE TIME           JUNIOR VARSITY RECORD
Aug. 16 5:30 @ Pittsburg scrimmage ---
Aug. 29 6:30 vs Jacksonville W 40-0
Sept. 5 6:30 @ Liberty Eylau W 28-8
Sept. 12 6:30 @ Marshall W 41-13
Sept. 19 6:30 @ Gilmer W 22-0
Oct. 3 6:30 vs Pleasant Grove W 7-0  1 quarter
Oct. 10 6:30 vs Van W 20-13
Oct. 17 6:30 @ Chapel Hill W 49-20
Oct. 24 6:30 vs Palestine W 55-6
Oct. 31 6:30 @ Henderson W 43-0
Nov. 7 6:30 vs Kilgore W 35-6
DATE TIME         FRESHMAN RECORD
Aug. 16 5:30 @ Pittsburg scrimmage ---      
Aug. 29
5:00 vs Jacksonville W 63-12
Sept. 5
5:00 @ Liberty Eylau W 47-14
Sept. 12
5:00 @ Marshall  9B @ 4:30                  ​   W 28-8  (9B L 0-24)
Sept. 19
5:00 @ Gilmer    W 40-24
Oct. 3
5:00 vs Pleasant Grove W 33-8
Oct. 10
5:00 vs Van W 35-14
Oct. 17
5:00 @ Chapel Hill W 48-8
Oct. 24
5:00 vs Palestine W 44-24
Oct. 31 5:00 @ Henderson W 36-14
Nov. 7
5:00 vs Kilgore W 16-0