Boys Basketball

Bulldogs (home) vs China Spring     Area
7:30 pm, Friday, February 28 @ Athens


Please click 
HERE for printable Boys Basketball Schedule

Head Coach:  Charlie Tucker
903-693-2552 ext 1132
Asst. Coaches:  Dennis McLaughlin, Marcus Bowman, Art Horton

Date Time                  VARSITY Record
Dec. 17 7:00 vs Pine Tree cancelled
Dec. 20 6:30 @ Van cancelled
Dec. 30 1:30 vs Rusk W 88-23
Jan. 3 2:30 @ Brownsboro W 53-46
Jan. 7 7:30 vs Pittsburg W 65-37
Jan. 10 7:00 vs Pleasant Grove cancelled
Jan. 14 7:00 vs Texas High L 53-56
Jan. 17 7:00 vs Center W 73-58
Jan. 21 7:00 @ Jasper W 76-65
Jan. 24 7:00 vs Huntington W 67-41
Jan. 31 7:00 vs Hudson W 52-50
Feb. 4 7:00 @ Center W 56-47
Feb. 7 7:00 vs Jasper (Senior Night) W 73-65           
Feb. 11 7:00 @ Huntington W 60-44
Feb. 18 7:00 @ Hudson L 54-60
Feb, 21  7:00 @ Paris      (warm-up game) L 46-62 
Feb. 25  7:00 @ Rusk vs Madisonville     Bi district   W 79-49 
Feb. 28  7:30 @ Athens vs China Spring    Area  
Date Time                 Junior Varsity Record
Dec. 17 5:45 vs Pine Tree cancelled
Dec. 20 5:15 @ Van cancelled
Dec. 30 12:15 vs Rusk W 48-21
Jan. 3 1:15 @ Brownsboro W 40-36
Jan. 7 6:15 vs Pittsburg W 49-16
Jan. 10 5:45 vs Pleasant Grove cancelled
Jan. 14 5:45 vs Texas High W 45-24
Jan. 17 5:45 vs Center  (JH gym) W 59-24
Jan. 21 5:45 @ Jasaper W 52-31
Jan. 24 5:45 vs Huntington   (JH gym) W 67-36
Jan. 31 5:45 vs Hudson  W 40-34
Feb. 4 5:45 @ Center W 51-24 
Feb. 7  5:45 vs Jasper  (moved to JH gym) W 59-42 
 Feb. 11 5:45 @ Huntington W 60-49 
Feb. 18  5:45 @ Hudson  W 58-55
Date Time                 Freshman Record
Dec. 17 4:30 vs Pine Tree cancelled
Dec. 20 4:00 @ Van cancelled
Dec. 30 11:00 vs Rusk W 46-33
Jan. 3 12:00 @ Brownsboro W 22-16
Jan. 7 5:00 vs Pittsburg W 51-35
Jan. 10 4:30 vs Pleasant Grove cancelled
Jan. 14 4:30 vs Texas High L 36-52
Jan. 17 4:30 vs Center  (JH gym) W 41-27
Jan. 21 4:30
@ Jasper W 45-25
Jan. 24 4:30 vs Huntington  (JH gym) cancelled
Jan. 31 4:30 vs Hudson  (JH gym) W 47-46
Feb. 4 4:30 @ Center W 33-30
Feb. 7  4:30  vs Jasper  (JH gym) W 43-37 
Feb. 11  4:30  @ Huntington cancelled
Feb. 18  4:30  @ Hudson  







Click
 here for printable schedule
     

             Head Coach:  Dawn Stewart  
                           Sub Varsity Coaches: Ashley Smith. Lauren Dalton      
              903-693-2552 ext. 1135
              903-693-7753 fax
                                                                          
Date Time                  VARSITY Record
Aug. 4 11am scrimmage vs White Oak/Central Heights ---
Aug. 7 7pm @ Bullard W 30-28,25-13,25-23    
Aug. 9 4pm @ Garland Sasche L 25-12, 25-12, 25-17
Aug. 10-11 TBA @ Garland tournament W4  L2
Aug. 14 7pm vs Cumberland W 25-4, 25-12, 25-6
Aug. 17-18  TBA @ ETBU tournament 1st place W5  L0 
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall W 25-11, 25-6, 25-9 
Aug. 21 4:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana W 25-23, 25-16, 28-26 
Aug. 23 & 25  TBA @ Edgewood tournament  
Aug. 28  4:30 @ Lindale  
Aug. 28 4:30 @ Lindale vs Quitman  
Sept. 4  7pm @ Hallsville  
Sept. 7  4:30 @ Pleasant Grove  
Sept. 11  6pm vs Longview Christian  
Sept. 14  4:30 vs Pleasant Grove  
Sept. 18  4:30 vs Jasper  
Sept. 21  7pm @ Gilmer  
Sept. 25  4:30 vs Center  
Oct. 2  6pm @ Huntington       time change  
Oct. 6  12:30 @ Rusk   cancelled
Oct. 9  7pm vs Jasper (teacher night)  
Oct. 16  7pm @ Center  
Oct. 23  6pm vs Huntington (senior night)  time change  
Date Time JUNIOR VARSITY Record  
Aug. 4 11am scrimmage vs White Oak/Central Heights ---                  
Aug. 7 5:30 @ Bullard W 25-9,25-22              
Aug. 9 & 11   TBA @ Gary tournament W3  L3
Aug. 14 5:30 vs Cumberland W 25-11, 25-4
Aug. 18 TBA @ Hallsville tournament 1st Place W3  L0
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall  
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana  
Aug. 18  4:30 @ Lindale   
Aug. 18  4:30 @ Lindale vs Quitman  
Sept. 4  5:30 @ Hallsville  
Sept. 11  4:30 vs Longview Christian  
Sept. 21  5:30 @ Gilmer  
Oct. 2  4:30 @ Huntington    time change  
Oct. 6  11am @ Rusk  cancelled
Oct. 9  5:30 vs Jasper  
Oct. 16  5:30 @ Center  
Oct. 23  4:30 vs Huntington   time change  
Date Time FRESHMAN Record
Aug. 4            11am scrimmage vs White Oak/Central Heights     ---                    
Aug. 7 4:30 @ Bullard W 13-25,27-25,15--8      
Aug. 14 4:30 vs Cumberland W 25-5, 25-19
Aug. 18 TBA @ Hallsville tournament W1  L2
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall  
Aug. 21 4:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana
Aug. 28 4:30 @ Lindale  
Aug. 28 4:30 @ Lindale vs Quitman
Sept. 4 4:30 @ Hallsville
Sept. 21  4:30  @ Gilmer  
Oct. 2  4:30  @ Huntington cancelled 
Oct. 6  10am  @ Rusk  cancelled
Oct. 9  4:30  vs Jasper  
Oct. 16  4:30  @ Center  
Oct. 23  4:30  vs Huntington cancelled 




Click
 here for printable schedule
     

             Head Coach:  Dawn Stewart  
                           Sub Varsity Coaches: Ashley Smith. Lauren Dalton      
              903-693-2552 ext. 1135
              903-693-7753 fax
                                                                          
Date Time                  VARSITY Record
Aug. 4 11am scrimmage vs White Oak/Central Heights ---
Aug. 7 7pm @ Bullard W 30-28,25-13,25-23    
Aug. 9 4pm @ Garland Sasche L 25-12, 25-12, 25-17
Aug. 10-11 TBA @ Garland tournament W4  L2
Aug. 14 7pm vs Cumberland W 25-4, 25-12, 25-6
Aug. 17-18  TBA @ ETBU tournament 1st place W5  L0 
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall W 25-11, 25-6, 25-9 
Aug. 21 4:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana W 25-23, 25-16, 28-26 
Aug. 23 & 25  TBA @ Edgewood tournament  
Aug. 28  4:30 @ Lindale  
Aug. 28 4:30 @ Lindale vs Quitman  
Sept. 4  7pm @ Hallsville  
Sept. 7  4:30 @ Pleasant Grove  
Sept. 11  6pm vs Longview Christian  
Sept. 14  4:30 vs Pleasant Grove  
Sept. 18  4:30 vs Jasper  
Sept. 21  7pm @ Gilmer  
Sept. 25  4:30 vs Center  
Oct. 2  6pm @ Huntington       time change  
Oct. 6  12:30 @ Rusk   cancelled
Oct. 9  7pm vs Jasper (teacher night)  
Oct. 16  7pm @ Center  
Oct. 23  6pm vs Huntington (senior night)  time change  
Date Time JUNIOR VARSITY Record  
Aug. 4 11am scrimmage vs White Oak/Central Heights ---                  
Aug. 7 5:30 @ Bullard W 25-9,25-22              
Aug. 9 & 11   TBA @ Gary tournament W3  L3
Aug. 14 5:30 vs Cumberland W 25-11, 25-4
Aug. 18 TBA @ Hallsville tournament 1st Place W3  L0
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall  
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana  
Aug. 18  4:30 @ Lindale   
Aug. 18  4:30 @ Lindale vs Quitman  
Sept. 4  5:30 @ Hallsville  
Sept. 11  4:30 vs Longview Christian  
Sept. 21  5:30 @ Gilmer  
Oct. 2  4:30 @ Huntington    time change  
Oct. 6  11am @ Rusk  cancelled
Oct. 9  5:30 vs Jasper  
Oct. 16  5:30 @ Center  
Oct. 23  4:30 vs Huntington   time change  
Date Time FRESHMAN Record
Aug. 4            11am scrimmage vs White Oak/Central Heights     ---                    
Aug. 7 4:30 @ Bullard W 13-25,27-25,15--8      
Aug. 14 4:30 vs Cumberland W 25-5, 25-19
Aug. 18 TBA @ Hallsville tournament W1  L2
Aug. 21  4:30 @ Marshall  
Aug. 21 4:30 @ Marshall vs New Diana
Aug. 28 4:30 @ Lindale  
Aug. 28 4:30 @ Lindale vs Quitman
Sept. 4 4:30 @ Hallsville
Sept. 21  4:30  @ Gilmer  
Oct. 2  4:30  @ Huntington cancelled 
Oct. 6  10am  @ Rusk  cancelled
Oct. 9  4:30  vs Jasper  
Oct. 16  4:30  @ Center  
Oct. 23  4:30  vs Huntington cancelled